Home
Race Dates
Track Location
FAQ
Track Info
Get Started
Race Classes
Entry Forms
Accomodation
Race Results
Newsletters
Track History
Contact Us

We need your old tires to enable us to apply a layer of rubber to our new track surface in preparation for drag racing! Any unneeded or worn out 'racing' compound tyres will be gratefully accepted, including drag slicks, speedway tyres etc. Contact Bob email or 0274 494 995.

-----------------------

Please support our sponsors….

Auto Electrical

Barracuda Design & Photography

Burger King

Caltex Solway & Chappel Street

Cheers Autos

Cornwall Park Motel

Dan’s Mufflers

David Pope Transport

East Taratahi Building Supplies

Fairview Windows

Farmers Transport

Gasoline Heaven

Headquarters

Hire Shop

Jaz Construction

Juken NZ Ltd

Kiwi Race Cars

Kruzin Kustoms

Lions Club Carterton

Magoo’s Street Rods

Mainfreight Air & Ocean Wellington

Master Blasters

Master Roads &Services

Masterton District Council

Masterton Pet Shop

Maungaraki Lime

Mitre10 Mega

Mount Shop

NZ Petrolhead Magazine

Oldfields

Progressive Engineering

Printcraft

Proparts

Rowden Automotive (2005) Ltd

R & R Performance Engineering

Smith Hare

South Wairarapa Tow & Salvage

Supreme Automotive Refinishers

The Lott

Tomlinson & Carruthers

Trust House Charitable Trust

Upper Hutt Glass

van Baarle Construction

Wairarapa News

WBS Masterton

Western Auto Mart

Wilton’s Radiators

Ziggy’s Masterton Glass

Thanks also to the many contractors who have helped out in kind.

Please support our sponsors….

 

 

 

 

8th & 9th April 2017 - Top Alcohol Challenge

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results Summary

Class

Name

Vehicle

Et @ MPH

Date

1st Super Street

Damon Grant

83 Cortina

12.166 (12.13 Dial in) @ 112.20 MPH

9 April 2017

2nd Super Street

Johnny Richardson

1983 VK Commodore

12.266 (12.10 Dial in) @ 106.20 MPH

9 April 2017

1st Import Street

Brett Rudman

1997 Subaru WRX

13.387 (13.10 Dial in) @ 109.71 MPH

9 April 2017

2nd Import Street

Brady Thompson

2000 Toyota Starlet

12.254 (12.20 Dial in) @ 110.47 MPH

9 April 2017

1st Modified Bike

Kenny Duxfield

Venus

11.260 (10.90 Dial in) @ 126.64 MPH

9 April 2017

2nd Modified Bike

Chris Mackrell

Ascension
Too

10.74 (8.90 Dial in) @ 111.01 MPH

9 April 2017

1st Junior Dragster

Sarah Ward

NZHL Junior Dragster

11.341 (11.25 Dial in) @ 54.88 MPH

9 April 2017

2nd Junior Dragster

Abbie Davies

Junior Dragster

11.613 (11.60 Dial in) @ 51.66 MPH

9 April 2017

1st Super Sedan

Rhys Harrison

Pegleg Racing

10.031 (9.90 Dial in) @ 133.51 MPH

9 April 2017

2nd Super Sedan

Steve Carlsen

Old School

Red Light 8.263 (8.22 Dial in) @ 162.70 MPH

9 April 2017

1st Competition Bike

Baz Fox

Destroyer

 9.765 (9.45 Index) @ 132.97 MPH

9 April 2017

1st Modified

Bruce Riddick

1932 T Altered

8.406 (8.30 Dial in) @ 132.63 MPH

9 April 2017

2nd Modified

Andrew Neiman

Boneshaker

9.027 (8.80 Dial in) @ 150.47 MPH

9 April 2017

1st Supercharged Outlaws

Allan Hartley

23T Altered

 

9 April 2017

2nd Supercharged Outlaws

John Shepherd

Hell Razor

 

9 April 2017

1st Top Alcohol

Bryan Norman

FED

6.375 @ 211.05 MPH

9 April 2017

2nd Top Alcohol

Dwane Garrett

Torquing Heads

7.831 @ 139.30 MPH

9 April 2017

Fastest speed of the meeting

Dwane Garrett

Torquing Heads

227.34 MPH

9 April 2017

Lowest ET of the meeting

Dwane Garrett

Torquing Heads

6.166 seconds

9 April 2017

Best Appearing Car & Crew

Jody Burgess

Jester

 

9 April 2017

 

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Top Doorslammer - Eliminations

Top Alcohol - Eliminations

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Import Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Comp Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Total entries

6 Top Alcohol
8 Modified
4 Supercharged Outlaw
1 Top Street
40 Super Street
8 Import Street
2 Comp Bike
29 Super Sedan
12 Mod Bike
12 Junior Dragster
1 Top Doorslammer
123 Total Entries

Personal Bests (as advised by the racer) – Top Alcohol Challenge, 8/9 April 2017

Name

PB

Car

Date

 

 

 

 

Tyler Neiman

15.7 @ 34.30

Junior Dragster

9 April 2017

Abbie Davies

11.613

Junior Dragster

9 April 2017

Sophie Davison

10.27 @ 64.44

Junior Dragster

9 April 2017

Cindy Mendoza

9.5 @ 67.2

Junior Dragster

9 April 2017

Simon Banks

11.402

Harley

9 April 2017

Johnny Richardson

11.821 @ 113.76

1983 VK Commodore

9 April 2017

Jaxon Wellborne

13.00 @ 46

Junior Dragster

9 April 2017

Glenn Brewer

9.655 @ 137.26

Rotti

9 April 2017

Brent Whittingham

8.047 @ 167.72

1972 Camaro

9 April 2017

Terry Patterson

8.87 @ 153

Rice Rat

9 April 2017

Neil Morgan

7.62 @ 175

Animal

9 April 2017

Mark Gapp

7.54 @ 176

Overkill

9 April 2017

Dean Hinton

13.14 @ 102

Lookin Ford

9 April 2017

Ben Conder

8.36 @ 76.53

Junior Dragster

9 April 2017

Darryl Benson

10.607 @131.08

Bluee

9 April 2017

Martin Kjar

10.60 @ 123

Kandy Krush

9 April 2017

Shane Cunningham

11.030 @ 126

1993 Starlet

9 April 2017

Treena Dreliozis

11.016 @ 125

1964 Plymouth Belvedere

9 April 2017

Justine Algie

12.05 @ 121.26

1996 Nissan Skyline

9 April 2017

Kevin McHardy

9.44 @ 140.81

Bloodshot

9 April 2017

Arran Brattle

7.66 @ 168

Angry Azz

9 April 2017

Kenny Duxfield

10.823 @ 127.83

Triumph Daytona

9 April 2017

Steve Carlsen

163.48 MPH

Old School

9 April 2017


18th & 19th March 2017 - 49th NZ Nationals

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results summary 49th NZ Nationals, Masterton Motorplex, 18/19 March 2017

Class

Name

Vehicle

Et @ MPH

1st Super Street

Dean Hastie

1976 Holden Torana

12.725 (12.60 Dial in) @ 100.55 MPH

2nd Super Street

Nicole Rivers

1968 Ford Mustang

13.195 (12.27 Dial in) @ 102.58 MPH

1st Modified Bike

Colin Johnson

2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000

10.581 (10.00 Dial in) @ 130.34 MPH

2nd Modified Bike

Mark Williams

Moto Guzzi

14.461 (12.75 Dial in) @ 94.08 MPH

1st Junior Dragster

Cory Silk

Junior Dragster

8.365 (8.30 Dial in) @ 78.26 MPH

2nd Junior Dragster

Sarah Ward

NZ Home Loans Jnr Dragster

11.437 (11.23 Dial in) @ 55.35 MPH

1st Super Sedan

Phil Hargreaves

Henson & Murray HQ Holden

 9.417 (9.30 Dial in) @ 145.43 MPH

2nd Super Sedan

Shane Craig

1972 HQ Holden

Red Light 9.458 (9.10 Dial in) @ 146.04 MPH

1st Competition Bike

Chris Lysaght

2003 Suzuki GSXR 1000

10.710 (10.87 Index) @ 138.80 MPH

2nd Competition Bike

Shane Dixon

2008 GSXR 1000

9.788 (9.78 Index) @ 144.73 MPH

1st Modified

Andrew Neiman

Bone Shaker

9.00 (9.20 Dial in) @ 155.35 MPH

2nd Modified

Stacey Price

23T Altered

Red Light 8.562  (8.65 Dial in) @ 154.17 MPH

1st Super Stock

Roger Binnema

95 Honda Accord

7.310 (7.70 Index) @ 192.82 MPH

2nd Super Stock

Ryan Sheldon

The Joker 77 Camaro

7.953 (8.03 Index) @ 171.05 MPH

1st Competition

John Gourdie

Snot

7.847 (8.60 Index)

2nd Competition

Adrian Rivers

Blus Brothers

7.284 (6.84 Index) @ 186.81 MPH

1st Supercharged Outlaws

Mark Gapp

Overkill 41 Willys Coupe

8.167 (8.00 Dial in) @ 173.52 MPH

2nd Supercharged Outlaws

Peter Schimanski

Dinosaur 1948 Topolino

9.567 (7.72 Dial in) @ 126.64 MPH

1st Top Doorslammer

Mark Thomas

1956 Ford

6.361 @ 225.60 MPH

1st Top Alcohol

Dwane Garrett

Torquing Heads

6.179 @ 222.99 MPH

2nd Top Alcohol

Wayne Curry

27T Altered

9.213 @ 91.95MPH

Fastest speed of the meeting

Wayne Curry

27TAltered

229.07 MPH

Lowest ET of the meeting

Wayne Curry

27T Altered

6.153seconds

Best Appearing Car & Crew

Stacey Price

Price Motorsport

 

Best Wheelstand

Sue Gray

Mad Cow

 

Best Burnout

Nigel / Kurt Goodin

Novadose

 

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Top Doorslammer - Qualifying

Top Alcohol - Qualifying - Eliminations

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Stock - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Drag Bike - Qualifying

Comp Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Total entries

5 Top Alcohol
3 Competition
13 Modified
7 Supercharged Outlaw
6 Top Street
38 Super Street
12 Comp Bike
35 Super Sedan
22 Mod Bike
17 Junior Dragster
1 Junior Dragbike
1 Top Doorslammer
1 Exhibition
161 Total

Personal Bests (as advised by the racer) – 49th NZ Nationals, 18/19 March 2017

Name

Car

PB

Alex Hogg

Cammer FED SOHC

8.46 @ 15

Allan Hartley

1923 T Altered

6.84 @ 185

Arran Brattle

Angry AZZ FED

7.68 @ 166

Baz Malcolm

73 Falcon

10.798 @ 125.99

Brendon Shearing

Wild HQ

8.1 @ 171

Bruce Riddick

23 T Altered

8.17 @ 157.81

Bruce Smith

AA/D # 152

6.94 @ 183

Charney Miller

67 Valiant

9.43 @ 140

Cindy Mendoza

Junior FE Dragster

9.77 @ 61.5

Glen Collins

Burgerfuel Camaro

14.601 @ 91.66

Cory Silk

Jnr Dragster

8.24 @ 79.65

Dean Blackburn

Ford T Altered

7.55 @ 171

Dean Hinton

XM Falcon

13.14 @ 102

Dean Piper

2008 Suzuki #300

9.348 @ 151.

Dwane Osborne

Trouble Maker Ford Pop

8.80 @ 152.48

Jackson Mendoza

Jnr Dragster

12.85

Jaxon Wellbourne

Jnr Dragster

14.1

Jeff Godden

Harley Davison

12.73 @ 109

Jody Burgess

Jester 2

8.55 @ 158

Kenny Duxfield

Triumph Daytona

10.947 @ 129.03

Kurt Goodin

Novadose Nova

9.57 @ 141

Mark Thomas

59 Ford Customline

6.36 @ 225.60

Marty Kjar

TL1000 M/B

10.68 @ 123

Matt Kingi

1975 Holden Ute

14.708 @ 93.92

Mike Burns

32 Ford

12.638 @ 105.97

Mike Cload

69 Camaro

8.235 @ 167

Peter Schimanski

Dinosaur Topolino

7.72 @ 157

Phil Hargreaves

Holden Kingswood

9.18 @ 147.29

Preston Brunell

Topolino #818

9.366 @ 139.34

Roger Muir

34 Fordor

12.99 @ 102

Ross McDonald

72 Chrysler

9.46 @ 145

Ryan Sheldon

Joker Camaro

7.940

Scott Allan

V Rod Destroyer

9.604 @ 129

Shane Craig

72 HQ Holden

8.932 @ 155.08

Simon Banks

Harley Davidson

11.42 @ 116.46

Stacey Price

23T Altered

154.68

Steve Carlsen

Falcon Sprint – Old School

8.22 @ 159.61

Tony Hayden

F100 SS/A

10.666 @ 122.80

Troy Appleton

B/DB #1339

9.526 @ 144.35

Tyler Neiman

Jnr Dragster

16.00

Vanessa Lilly

Sudden Impact

7.96 @ 169

Wayne Mackenzie

Dodgy Devil

9.48 @ 139

11th & 12th February 2017 - Auckland Invasion Meeting

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results Summary - Download Results Summary PDF

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Comp Bike - Qualifying

Competition - Qualifying

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified - Qualifying - Eliminations

Screaming Eagle - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Alcohol - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Doorslammer - Qualifying

Top Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Total entries

4 Top Alcohol
1 Competition
10 Modified
7 Supercharged Outlaws
3 Top Street
43 Super Street
2 Comp Bike
37 Super Sedan
14 Modified Bike
19 Junior Dragster
2 Top Doorslammer
4 Screaming Eagle
146 Total Entries

Personal Bests (PB's) recorded at this meeting

Name

PB

Car

Date

Karl Haustein

10.90 seconds

82 Camaro SS

12 February 2017

Tony Hayden

10.75 seconds

53 Ford F100

12 February 2017

Jackson Mendoza

12.97 seconds

Junior Dragster

12 February 2017

Charney Miller

9.535 @ 138MPH

67 Valiant

12 February 2017

Jackson Wilton

8.9 @ 73MPH

Junior Dragster

12 February 2017

Colin Johnson

9.90713 seconds

GSXR1000 Bike

12 February 2017

Aaron Brattle

7.74 seconds

FED

12 February 2017

Michael Cload

8.396 seconds

Chev Camaro

12 February 2017

Paul Davison

201.13 MPH

Dragster

12 February 2017

Sophie Davison

10.9 @ 64 MPH

Junior Dragster

12 February 2017

Steve Carlsen

8.37 @ 160.69MPH

Old School

12 February 2017

Zach Sayer

10.18 @ 132.14 MPH

Nissan Cefiro

12 February 2017

 

7th & 8th January 2017 - DRAGSTALGIA Meeting

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

 

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Dragstalgia Muscle car - Qualifying - Eliminations

Dragstalgia Hot Rod - Qualifying - Eliminations

Dragstalgia Pro Comp - Qualifying - Eliminations

Dragstalgia Super Comp - Qualifying - Eliminations

Dragstalgia Combined - Qualifying

FED Challenge - Qualifying - Eliminations

Import Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Comp Bike - Qualifying

Post 74 Comp - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Dragstalgia Top Comp - Qualifying - Eliminations

Total entries

2 Exhibition
23 Super Street
2 Comp Bike
16 Modified Bike
18 Junior Dragster
11 Import Street
4 Dragstalgia Hot Rod
13 Dragstalgia Muscle Car
24 Dragstalgia Super Comp
16 Dragstalgia Pro Comp
8 Dragstalgia Top Comp
10 FED Challenge
8 Post 74 Comp
146 Total Entries


Please note:
Three classes (Hot rod, Muscle Car, FED Challenge) only raced on Saturday. Several of those racers also entered in Super Street or Dragstalgia Comp, so the individual counts above do not add up to 146.

Personal Bests (PB's) recorded at this meeting

Name

PB

Car

Date

Dean Piper

9.404 @ 150.10

Crossbones

8 January 2017

Stacey Price

8.555

1923 T Altered

8 January 2017

Steve Carlsen

8.56 @ 155

Old School

8 January 2017

Nathan Hartley

9.5 @ 142

Mustang

8 January 2017

Dylan Hart-Scott

14.43 @ 41.78

Jnr Dragster (FC)

8 January 2017

Brook Hedley

17.37 @ 34.01

Jnr Dragster

8 January 2017

Riley Wicks

11.35 @ 58.98

Jnr Dragster

8 January 2017

Tamara Silk

8.57 @ 153

Dragster

8 January 2017

Kurt Goodin

9.64 @ 139.88

Novadose

8 January 2017

Connor Smith

10.43 @ 60.53

Jnr Dragster

8 January 2017

Luca Benvenuti

8.74 @ 76.53

Jnr Dragster

8 January 2017

Kathryn McDonald

9.86 @ 137.07

69 Valiant Chrysler

8 January 2017

Ross McDonald

9.47 @ 141.27

72 Chrysler Hardtop

8 January 2017

Ellie Wellborne

12.3 @ 48.6

Jnr Dragster

8 January 2017

Jacinda Mendoza

11.6 @ 51.9

Jnr Dragster (FED)

8 January 2017

Kerry Stewart

8.77 @ 152

T Bucket

8 January 2017

Abbie Davies

11.6 seconds

Jnr Jragster

8 January 2017

Mike Burns

12.858 @ 103.04

32 Ford

8 January 2017

Josh Hall

7.942 seconds

Jnr Jragster

8 January 2017

Jaxon Wellborne

14.2 seconds

Jnr Jragster

8 January 2017

Jackson Mendoza

13.363 seconds

Jnr Jragster

8 January 2017

Kenny Duxfield

11.064 @126.94

Mod Bike

8 January 2017

 

10th & 11th December 2016 - Central Nationals

Thanks to all competitors. With Sunday rained out, eliminations were unable to proceed. Here are the qualifying lists, data dump and entry list from the Central Nationals. Please note the car counts in the qualifying lists are slightly less than the entry list as some racers advised out during the qualifying sessions. We also had a couple of racers entered in more than one class, and one rider who entered two motorcycles.

Results Summary - N/A

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Comp Bike - Qualifying

Competition - Qualifying

Junior Dragster - Qualifying

Modified Bike - Qualifying

Modified - Qualifying

Super Sedan - Qualifying

Super Street - Qualifying

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying

Super Gas - Qualifying

Super Stock - Qualifying

Top Alcohol - Qualifying

Top Doorslammer - Qualifying

Total entries

3 Top Alcohol
4 Competition
8 Modified
5 Supercharged Outlaws
3 Super gas
5 Super Stock
44 Super Street
8 Comp Bike
26 Super Sedan
17 Modified Bike
17 Junior Dragster
2 Top Doorslammer
142 Total

Personal bests (PB's) recoreded at this meeting

This is new for this season. Any racer who achieves a personal best and advises us on the day will recieve a certificate, and will be recognised on a list published after each meeting. Congratulations to all racers who achieved personal bests!

Name

PB

Car

Date

 

 

 

 

Vanessa Lilly

8.89 seconds
Ford T Altered

731

10 December 2016

Victoria Steiner

17.803 seconds
Junior Dragster

216

10 December 2016

Zac Sayer

10.42 seconds
Nissan 1988

1269

10 December 2016

Chris Anderson

9.27 seconds
Ford Courier

663

10 December 2016

Jody Burgess

8.59 seconds
FED Jester 2

366

10 December 2016

Brian Francis

15.6 seconds
Holden HQ

M7

10 December 2016

Raj Patel

10.68 seconds
Ford Falcon XW

460

10 December 2016

Charney Miller

9.984 seconds
Chrysler 1967

494

10 December 2016

Philip Hargreaves

9.58 seconds
Holden Kingswood

204

10 December 2016

Dylan Hart-Scott

15.108 seconds
J/FC 383

383

10 December 2016

Brook Hedley

18.232 seconds
J/D 274

274

10 December 2016

Wayne Mackenzie

9.62 seconds
Dodgy Devil

991

10 December 2016

Andrew Neiman

8.8 seconds
FED Boneshaker

1500

10 December 2016

Jackson Wilton

11.2 seconds
Junior Bike

154

10 December 2016

Allan Hartley

6.96 seconds
Fort T Altered

6

10 December 2016

 

9th & 10th April 2016 - Top Alcohol Challenge

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results Summary - Download Results Summary PDF

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Comp Bike - Qualifying

Junior Drag Bike - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Stock - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Alcohol Challenge - Results

Top Doorslammer - Qualifying - Eliminations

Total entries

9 Top Alcohol
2 Competition
8 Modified
6 Supercharged Outlaws
5 Super Stock
33 Super Street
1 Comp Bike
35 Super Sedan
16 Modified Bike
13 Junior Dragster
1 Junior Dragbike
3 Top Doorslammer
7 Import Street
139 Total

13th & 14th February 2016 - Auckland Invasion Meeting

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results Summary - Download Results Summary PDF

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Comp Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified - Qualifying - Eliminations

Screaming Eagle - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Alcohol - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Doorslammer - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Street - Qualifying

Total entries

42 Super Street
18 Modified Bike
4 Screaming Eagles
13 Junior Dragster
40 Super Sedan
3 Comp Bike
9 Modified
5 Supercharged Outlaws
1 Top Street
3 Top Doorslammer
5 Top Alcohol
143 Total

23rd & 24th January 2016 - DRAGSTALGIA Meeting

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results Summary - Download Results Summary PDF for;

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Dragstalgia Muscle car - Qualifying - Eliminations

Dragstalgia Hot Rod - Qualifying - Eliminations

Exhibition - Qualifying - Eliminations

FED Challenge - Qualifying - Eliminations

Import Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragbike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Post 73 Comp - Qualifying - Eliminations

Pro Comp - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Comp - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Comp - Qualifying - Eliminations

All Comp Qualifying

Total entries

4 Dragstalgia Hot Rod
6 Dragstalgia Muscle Car
6 FED Challenge
28 Super Street
6 Import Street
12 Junior Dragster
1 Junior Dragbike
13 Modified bike
4 Post 73 Comp
22 Super Comp
17 Pro Comp
8 Top Comp
4 Exhibition
131 Total

5th & 6th December 2015 - Central Nationals

Thanks to all competitors. With Sunday rained out, eliminations were unable to proceed. Here are the qualifying lists, data dump and entry list from the Central Nationals. Please note the car counts in the qualifying lists are slightly less than the entry list as several cars advised out during the qualifying sessions.

Results Summary - N/A

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Top Alcohol - Qualifying

Competition - Qualifying

Modified - Qualifying

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying

Super Stock - Qualifying

Super Street - Qualifying

Comp Bike - Qualifying

Super Sedan - Qualifying

Modified Bike - Qualifying

Junior Dragster - Qualifying

Junior Drag Bike - Qualifying

Top Doorslammer - Qualifying


Total entries

3 Top Alcohol
2 Competition
12 Modified
5 Supercharged Outlaws
4 Super Stock
32 Super Street
3 Comp Bike
31 Super Sedan
20 Modified Bike
14 Junior Dragster
4 Junior Dragbike
2 Top Doorslammer
132 Total

11th & 12th April 2015 - NZ Drag Racing Nationals

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results Summary - Download Results Summary PDF

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Top Doorslammer - Qualifying - Eliminations

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Stock - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Drag Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Comp Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations


Total entries

12 Modified
10 Supercharged Outlaws
5 Super Stock
51 Super Street
5 Comp Bike
32 Super Sedan
18 Modified Bike
15 Junior Dragster
2 Junior Dragbike
5 Top Doorslammer
155 Total

7th & 8th March 2015 - Super Sedan Challenge

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results Summary - Download Results Summary PDF

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Import Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Drag Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying - Eliminations

14th & 15th February 2015 - IHRA/NZDRA Meeting

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results Summary - Download Results Summary PDF

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Comp Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Comp Eliminator - Qualifying

Import Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Drag Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified - Qualifying - Eliminations

Screaming Eagle - Qualifying

Super Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Supercharged Outlaw - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Alcohol - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Doorslammer - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Total entries

3 Top Alcohol
2 Comp Eliminator
12 Modified
7 Supercharged Outlaws
5 Top Street
46 Super Street
2 Comp Bike
31 Super Sedan
15 Modified Bike
22 Junior Dragster
2 Junior Dragbike
2 Top Doorslammer
2 Screaming Eagle
6 Import Street
157 Total

3rd & 4th January 2015 - Nostalgia Racing

Thanks to all competitors, and congratulations to all winners!

Results Summary - Download Results Summary PDF

Raw Portatree Data - Download Excel Spreadsheet

Comp Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

FED Challenge - Qualifying - Eliminations

Import Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Drag Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Junior Dragster - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified Bike - Qualifying - Eliminations

Modified - Qualifying - Eliminations

Nostalgia Comp - Qualifying - Eliminations

Nostalgia Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Pre '49 Hot Rod - Qualifying - Eliminations

Pre '72 Street Rod - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Sedan - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Stock - Qualifying - Eliminations

Super Street - Qualifying - Eliminations

Top Alcohol - Qualifying - Eliminations

 

2016/2017 RACE DATES

Click image below to enlarge

Facebook

Click here for Masterton Motorplex's Liability Insurance Policy Details.

MAJOR SPONSOR

MMP would like to acknowledge the continued support of Trust House Charitable Trust.

Thanks also to all of our sponsors for their ongoing support.

Auto Electrical, Barracuda Design & Photography, Burger King, Caltex Solway & Chappel Street, Cheers Autos, Cornwall Park Motel, Dan’s Mufflers, David Pope Transport, East Taratahi Building Supplies, Fairview Windows, Farmers Transport, Gasoline Heaven, Headquarters, Hire Shop, Juken NZ Ltd, Kiwi Race Cars, Magoo’s Street Rods, Master Blasters, Master Roads & Services, Masterton Pet Shop, Masterton Towing, NZ Petrolhead Magazine, Oldfields, Progressive Engineering, Printcraft, Proparts, Rowden Automotive (2005) Ltd, South Wairarapa Tow & Salvage, Supreme Automotive Refinishers, Superior Car Valet, The Lott, Trust House Charitable Trust, Waggs Holden, Wairarapa News, Watermart Wairarapa, WBS Masterton, Western Auto Mart, Wilton’s Radiators, Ziggy’s Masterton Glass

 
           

Home :: Event Dates :: Entry Forms :: Newsletters :: Results :: Track Info :: Race Classes :: Photo Centre :: Links :: Forums :: Contact Us

©2014 Masterton Motorplex Drag Racing Inc. All rights Reserved.
Site by Barracuda